ACHIEVEMENTS
Efforts & Achievements Class I
ACTIVITY Excellent  Very Good Good
MUFFIN DECORATION Participated by all
SPELL BEE Participated by all
BHASHA ANTAKSHARI

Participated by all

Efforts & Achivements Class 2 & 3
ACTIVITY Excellent  Very Good participants
HASYA KAVITA PATH Astitva Mishra (3L)
Khyati (2L)
Samanyu Joshi(2J)
Akshita (3R)
Annie Gautam(2D)
Kshitij Sharma (3D)
Jeni (2R)
Sanvi(3R)
SPELL BEE Lakshit Andotra(2R)
Yashvi Kaushik (2R)
Samridhi (3R)
Rohan(3R)
Palak Sondhi (2T)
Aradhya Singh (2T)
Atika(3T)
Swadha (3T)
Anaisha Dewan (2D)
Mahi Bhatt(2D)
Prisha(3D)
Kshitij Rathi (3D)
Ridhi (2J)
Pranav (2J)
Anant (3L)
Agrima (3L)
Akshay Garg (2L)
Aadhya Gupta (2L)
Ridhi Sharma(3L)
Ankita Kumar(3L)
ATLAS Idhant goyal (2L)
Shravya Gupta(2L)
Shreshth Jha (3L)
Astitva Mishra(3L)
Aaarush Sharma(2T)
Prathit Bhatnagar (2T)
Samiya Sayeed (3T)
Aryan Goyal (3T)
Divij Mehta (2D)
Vedashri Choudhary (2D)
Atharva Chaurasiya (3D)
Nirvan Choury (3D)
Dakshata Bhat (2J)
Samanyu Joshi (2J)
Mishka Dewan(3T)
Shivansh (3T)
Lakshit Andotra(2R)
Jeni(2R)
Rachit Singh(3R)
Ishika Gupta(3R)
MATHEMAGIC Agastya Yadav (2L)
Arnav Sharma(2L)
Parv Pandey (3L)
Tushar Singh(3L)
Naitik Singhal (2T)
Prathit Bhatnagar (2T)
Bhoomika Singhi (3T)
Arnav Jain (3T)
Tanush Goel(2D)
Tanmay Kumar(2D)
Akshadha(3D)
Arihant Vinod(3D)
Pranya Gupta (2R)
Ayushman Singh(2R)
Aadarsh(3R)
Divyansh(3R)
Dakshat (2J)
Aanya (2J)
Ritvik Berry (3D)
Kshitij Rathi(3D)
Efforts & Achievements Classes 4 & 5
ACTIVITY 1st position  2nd Position  PARTICIPATED
NUKKAD NATAK VITTHAL SHARMA
YASHVARDHAN
ADVIKA VERMA
DEESHIKA PATHANIA
MANNTAVYA RAMAN
CAUVERY
SHAURYA SHEKHAR
ARYAMAN
SIMARJEET SINGH
ADYA SAXENA
SAANVI
KRISHNAKANT
SUTLEJ
AARNA KUDESHIA
AKSHARA TYAGI
VYAPTI
ADITYA PHULORIA
RAGHAV
AARUSHI
AADYA
ANUSHREE DEY
MANAN
JONAS BINU
VEDANG CHOLA
YATHARTH
SPELLBEE TANMAY JAIN
SARA RAJPUT
LAKSHITA PANDEY
ATUL
SUTLEJ
AISHI JAIN
AADVIKA GARG
VYAPTI TYAGI
PRADYUMAN SHARMA
CAUVERY
SUHANI MAHAJAN (4L)
ANAGH SON PANDEY(4L)
ISHAAN GOYAL(5T)
VEDANG SEHGAL (5T)
      AISHANI BHARGAVI (5D)
TANVI (5D)
SAHANA RAM GARGEYA (4T)
DEVESH V (4T)
ATLAS TANISHQ SHARMA
AMRITANSH PANDIT
JIYA BEDI
VEDANT AGARWAL
CAUVERY
SATYABRAT MALAKAR
VEDANT DARSHI
MANNYA SINGH
NAMAN PRASAD
GANGA
TANMAY JAIN(4R)
LAVANYA SINGH(4R)
SARTHAK SINGH(5L)
MADHAV BANSAL (5L)
    AMAN ANAND (5D)
SARTHAK CHATURVEDI(5D)
SIDDHANT PUNDIR(4T)
ATHARVAA GUPTA (4T)
MATHEMAGIC SETU RAMAN JHA (4L)
SATYABRATA MALKAR (4L)
SARTHAK CHATURVEDI )5T)
BHUVI SATIA (5T)
G.SIDDHARTH SHANKAR(4R)
LAVANYA SINGH(4R)
JONAS BINU (5L)
MADHAV BANSAL (5L)
AKSHARA TYAGI (5R)
AARUSHI SINGH(5R)
REETAM BAG(4D)
RISHABH (4D)
BHAVY R DIXIT(4T)
DEVESH V (4T)
DIVYANSH JAIN (5D)
ASHMIT JAIDKA (5D)


DPSGV junior girls team won the finals of school league. They defeated DPSG Meerut road by 28/ 22. Our school team has been qualified for the state school league which is scheduled to be held at Lucknow.

    

S. No.

DATE

EVENTS

VENUE

RESULT

1

07/04/17

Young World Painting Competition organized by ‘The Hindu ‘

Kendriya Vidyalaya, Gole Mkt. (Behind Dr. R.M.L. Hospital), New Delhi. 

Rebeca Dhara (VII)- 3rd Prize

2

15/07/17

Geomaty

Amity

Participation

3

26/07/17

Basketball

Gurukul

Girls Basketball team runners up in Inter School Basketball Tournament

4

27/07/17

Spontania

DPSGI

 Special Mention for Yoga participants

5

28/07/17- 29/07/17

Synergy

Gurukul

Tiny Tots team were adjudged the best in overall presentation at My Dream Bag event

6

 

2nd Late Shri Manmohan Singh Gujral Memorial Inter School Hockey Tournament.

 

 

The school Hockey team  won

7

05/08/17

Annual Mega Quiz & Tech Contest 2017

DPSGV

DPSG Vasundhara and DPSG International were the winners respectively.

10

03/08/17

 

Chronicles of Discourse

Billabong High International School, Noida

Vaishnavi Bhardwaj (X)- Best Debater

Siddhi Joshi (XI) – Runners Up (Panelist)

11

03/08/17

 

‘Insight Techorizon’

Indus Valley Public School, Noida.

Abhinav Mishra (VIII)  secured First position in Animiser, Yatharth Goenka (X) & Ayushi Anand (VIII) won 1st position in Web Sense,  Riddhi Sharma (III), Sanyam Joshi (II) for secured 2nd position in Rangometry, Harshit Joshi & Naman Aggarwal (XII)  secured 2nd position in Code Vita, Achintya Bhardwaj (VIII) secured 3rd position in Art-O-Word,  Parth Agarwal, Pranjal Mishra, Suyash Yadav (XII)  won 3rd position in Senior Robowarz  competition.

12

 

Ghaziabad District Inter School Table Tennis Tournament

New Era Public School, Ghaziabad.

 

Suhani Mahajan (IV) won silver medal in cadet girl’s category.

15

17/08/17

Ministry of Environment, Forest & Climate Change 

Harit Diwali – Swasth Diwali’ Campaign

Paryavaran Bhawan,

New Delhi

The Nukkad Natak team was adjudged first, performed at the function and was appreciated by Hon’ble Minister. He also congratulated the school on putting up well designed exhibits.

16

20/08/17

Bharat Vikas Parishad

Samuhgan Pratiyogita

Participation

17

24/09/17- 26/09/17

Creo

Nehru World School

Aranyam Dewan (Nur) secured 1st position in Clay Modelling.

18

01/09/17

" Dribble Shoot Rebound Score!!! An inter school Basketball Tournament 2017

DDPS

Winner



   

LIST OF INTER SCHOOLPARTICIPATION 2017-18

S. NO.

DATE

GAME

VENUE

POSITION

1.

26.04.2017

To

28.04.2017

Basketball Girls U-19

S D Inter Collage Gzb.

Runner-up

 

01.05.2017

To

06.05.2017

Cricket U-18

Selaqui International School

Dehradun

Q. Final

2.

27.05.2017

To

31.05.2017

Basketball Girls U-17

S D Inter Collage Gzb.

Winner

Diksha Jaiswal and Kirti Nigam have been selected for U-19 state Championship.

Md. Anas, Vansh Ahlawat, Dhairya Kansal and Dhruv Bhatia have been selected for U-14 state Championship.

Mehek Bisht, Harshita Chauhan, Krti Nigam, Anuksha Singh and Ananta Pandit have been selected for U-17 state Championship.

Anuksha Singh has been selected for U-17 National Camp.

Ananya Rishi, Adidi Kadam, Anika Agarwal, Havisha Arora and Tanvi Varshney have been selected for U-14 state Championship.

Manas Kapoor and Hritish Kakati have been selected for U-16 Ghaziabad District Cricket. Manas Kapoor also Selected for Ghaziabad zone.

3.

27.05.2017

To

28.05.2017

 Table Tennis

Suhani Singh

District Table Tennis Championship at Khaitan Public School

Winner

4.

 

Skating

DPSG International, Dasna

3 Gold

3 Silver

4 Bronze medal

5.

16.06.2017

Raavi Singh

Tennis U-14

St. Francis School Indirapuram

Winner